Maruti Suzuki India Limited, the largest car manufacturer in India have been dominating the sales for over a decade, with no one even coming close to their sale numbers. And Maruti Suzuki cars have also been the number 1 selling car for many years, however, the crown is shared by different siblings every second month. This time the crown holder is the Maruti Suzuki Wagon R which sold a total of 22,836 units last month, this place was earlier named after the Maruti Suzuki Swift which was the best-selling car for the past 2 months, however, is now placed on the second position and managed to sell 18,434 units for July 2021. And for more details here is the list of Maruti Suzuki Model-wise Sales for July 2021.

S.no.Maruti ModelsJuly 2021 SalesJuly 2020 SalesYoY Growth %  
1Wagon-R22,83613,51568.97
2Swift18,43410,17381.21
3Baleno14,72911,57527.25
4Ertiga13,4348,50457.97
5Alto12,86713,654-5.76
6Brezza12,6767,80762.37
7Dzire10,4709,04615.74
8EECO10,0578,50118.30
9S-Presso6,8183,60489.18
10XL64,1901,874123.59
11lgnis3,7972,42156.84
12$-Cross1,972451337.25
13Ciaz1,4501,30311.28
14Celerio24,799-99.96
.Total1,33,73292,22745.00

At the number 3 position, we have the Maruti Suzuki Baleno that sold a total of 14,729 units followed by the Maruti Suzuki Ertiga that achieved a sale number of 13,434. Number 5 on our list is Maruti Suzuki Alto which sold 12,867 units last month, and one more interesting thing about this list is the top cars on this Maruti Suzuki Model-wise Sales list are also the best selling cars of India for July 2021. The number 6 spot is taken by the Maruti Suzuki Vitara Brezza which managed to sell 12,676 units last month.

For more information follow the list above

Follow us on Google News